top of page

2024 Event Schedule

KAWARTHA DOWNS SHORELINE CASINO: Saturday May 25 6:00 PM

1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 9000 & 10000

Super Modified TWD

Local Gas 7000 lbs

Local Diesel 8500 lbs.

Prize Money: As Listed

Rod Cochrane - 905-243-1124

 

​BROOKLIN:   Friday May 31 7:00 PM

110 St Thomas St. Registration: 4:00 PM

Super Stock 4x4

Mini Modified Tractors

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 10,500

Super Modified TWD

Local Diesel 8500 lbs. 4x4 Limit of 10

Local Gas 7000 lbs. 4x4 Limit of 10

Prize Money: As Listed

Michael Scott - 905-809-2171

 

MILLBROOK:   FRIDAY JUNE 7 6:30 PM

                               SATURDAY JUNE 8 6:30 PM

Fairgrounds - Frederick Street.  Registration: 4:30 PM (both days)

(Local = 40 km. from Millbrook)

All Local pullers will pay admission to the fair plus a hook fee

Sanctioned pullers will pay admission but will be reimbursed

their admission plus one helper at registration with no hook fee.

FRIDAY

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Modified Diesel 4x4

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Pro Stock Tractors 9000 & 10000

Local Gas 8000 lbs.

 

SATURDAY

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10,500

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Local Highway Trucks 

Tri Axle Trucks (No Ballast)

Local Diesel 9000 lbs.

2wd Farm Tractors

Prize Money: As Listed

Travis Grove – 705-559-7667

SHEDDEN: FRIDAY JUNE 14 6:30 PM

35921 Talbot Line, Shedden

Registration: 4:00PM

Pro Stock 7500 & 9000

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Super Modified TWD

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Prize Money: 

Co-Sanctioned with SWOTPA

Steve Hutchings - 519-317-3482

 

DUNGANNON(LUCKNOW): SATURDAY JUNE 15 4:00 PM

557 Walter St. Lucknow, ON

Just off HWY 86, Amberly Rd (East End of Lucknow)

Registration: 1:00 PM

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4 

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Mod Diesel 3.6

Mini Modified Tractors 

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 7500, 9000 &10,000

Super Modified TWD Trucks

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Street Semi Class

Super Semi Demo

Prize Money: As listed

Co-Sanctioned with SWOTPA

Steve Adams - 519-524-0019

 

PAINCOURT: FRIDAY JUNE 21 6:30 PM

7052 Chatham-Kent County Rd 35

Registration: 4:00PM

Super Modified 4x4 Trucks

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6 

Single Engine Modified Tractors 

Pro Stock Tractors -7500, 9000 & 10000

Super Modified TWD Trucks 

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Prize Money: As listed

Co Sanctioned with SWOTPA

Dave Emery 519-360-6072

 

BOLTON:  FRIDAY JUNE 28 6:00 PM

150 Queen St. S., Hwy 50

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Super Street 2.6

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Mini Modified Tractors

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 7000, 8000 & 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 7500, 9000 & 10000

Super Modified TWD

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Street Semi

Prize Money: As listed

Heather French - 905-880-0369

 

                 AYLMER: SATURDAY JUNE 29  6:00 PM

                            139 Pine Street East, Aylmer, ON

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Single Engine Modified

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 LBS

Pro Stock Tractors 9,000 and 10,000 LBS

Super Modified TWD Trucks

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Prize Money: As Listed

Randy Laur - 519-808-2944

 

BLACKSTOCK:   FRIDAY JULY 5 7:30 PM 

                   SATURDAY JULY 6  7:00 PM

3440 Church St. Blackstock, ON

Registration: Fri. 5:30 PM  Sat. 5:00 PM

FRIDAY:

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 4x4

Single Engine Modified

Modified Farm Tractors 10500

Street Semi

Demo Super Stock 4x4

SATURDAY:

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Pro Stock 9000

Super Modified TWD

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Demo Super Modified 4x4

Prize Money: As listed

Karen Barkey-416-571-2572

 

GLENCOE: FRIDAY JULY 19  6:30 PM

2-268 Currie Street, Glencoe

Enter and Exit Fairgrounds Off North Street

Registration: 4:00 PM

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Super Modified TWD Trucks

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Co Sanctioned with SWOTPA

Prize Money: As Listed

Clark Boekhoven - 266-376-0743

 

ENNISMORE: SUNDAY JULY 21 12:00 PM

553 Ennis Road, Ennismore Community Center

Registration: 10:00 AM

Super Stock 4x4

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000

Local Vintage Tractors 4500, 5500, 6500, 9000

Local Gas Truck 6500 lbs.

Local Diesel Truck 8500 lbs.

Local Highway Tractors

Demo Street Semi Trucks

Prize Money: As Listed

Richard Northey 705-741-8396

 

KAWARTHA DOWNS SHORELINE CASINO: FRIDAY AUGUST 2 6:00 PM

1382 County Rd 28, Fraserville

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 9000 & 10000

Super Modified TWD

Local Gas 7000 lbs.

Local Diesel 8500 lbs.

Prize Money: As Listed

Rod Cochrane 905-243-1124

 

EMBRO:     SATURDAY AUGUST 3 3:00 PM

375634 37th Line, Embro

Registration: 1:00 PM

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Mini Modified Tractors

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 7500, 9000 & 10000

Super Modified TWD

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Street Semi

Prize Money: As listed

Co-Sanctioned with SWOTPA

Francis Knoops - 519-475-4381

 

 

 

 

COOKSTOWN STEAM SHOW: ​SUNDAY AUGUST 4 6:00 PM

4635 Victoria Street, West. Cookstown

Steam show with farm demonstrations.

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Vintage Tractors 5750 lbs.

Modified Farm Tractors 7000, 8000 & 10500

Light Pro Stock 7500, 9000 and 10,000

Local Farm Tractor 10500 Speed Limit and No Speed Limit

Demo Tow Truck Rescue 51

Prize money: As listed

Brian Williams - 705-896-3848

 

SUTTON: THURSDAY AUGUST 8 6:00 PM

94 Market Street, Sutton West, Ontario

Registration: 4:00 PM

Super Stock 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8,000 & 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 7500, 9,000 and 10,000

Super Modified TWD

Prize Money:  As listed

Jim Lockie - 905-955-4815

DRAYTON:   SATURDAY AUGUST 10 6:00 PM

Wellington County Rd 8 (Main St) to John St.

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 7500, 9000 & 10000

Local Highway Trucks

Prize Money: As listed.

Jim Zantinge – 519-503-4682

 

NORWICH OPTIMIST:     FRIDAY, AUGUST 16 6:00 PM

          SATURDAY, AUGUST 17 6:00 PM

Hwy 401 to Woodstock Exit 232, South on Cty 59 to Evergreen St.

Registration Fri. - Sat. 4:00 PM BOTH DAYS

FRIDAY AUGUST 16

Non Circuit 8500 lbs. Diesel 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified TWD

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm 7000, 8000 & 10,500

Non Circuit Highway Tractors

SATURDAY AUGUST 17 6:00 PM

Super Street Diesel 2.6

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4 Trucks

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Pro Stock Tractors 7500, 9000 & 10,000

Multi Engine Modified Tractors

Prize Money:  As listed

John Rettie - 519-523-1151

 

BARRIE FAIR: FRIDAY AUGUST 23 7:00 PM

                            SATURDAY AUGUST 24 7:00 PM

 7505 10th Line, Thornton

 FRIDAY

Registration: 5:00 PM

8500 LB Non Circuit Diesel 4x4 Trucks

Vintage 5750

Single Engine Modified

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Super Modified TWD

Non Circuit tractor 10,500 No Speed Limit

Modified Farm Tractors 7,000, 8,000 and 10,500

Multi Engine - Demo

Rescue 51 – Demo

 

SATURDAY 9 AM

Registration: 8:00 AM

Non Circuit Tractors Speed Limit – 4500, 5500, 6500, & 8500

Non Circuit Gas 4x4 6500 & 8500

 

SATURDAY 7:00 PM

Registration: 5 PM

Non Circuit Local Tractor 10,500 No Speed Limit

Modified Farm Tractors 8,000 and 10,500

Super Street Diesel 2.6

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Stock Tractors 7,500, 9,000 & 10,000

Street Semi Trucks

Rescue 51 - Demo

Prize Money: As Listed

Ryan Johnson - 705-816-3772

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINMOUNT: FRIDAY AUG 30 6:00 PM

                        Registration: 4:00 PM

     2023 County Road 503 & Reid St

​          Super Stock 4x4

​     Super Modified 4x4

​     Pro Street Diesel 3.0

​    Mini Modified Tractors

​           Local Gas 4x4

​         Local Diesel 4x4

            Local Vintage Tractors 4500, 5500 & 6500 lbs. 

              Prize Money: As Listed

               Sylvin Cloutier: 705-457-8567

 

MATTAWA: SUNDAY SEPT 1  2:00 PM

             Hwy 11 North to Hwy 17 East to Neault Road.        

​Registration:  Noon

​Hot Stock 4x4

​           Super Stock 4x4

​        Super Modified 4x4

​Modified Farm Tractors 7000, 8000 & 10500

​​    Pro Stock Tractors 9000 & 10000

​     Multi Engine Modified Tractors

​​​ Street Semi

​​ Local Gas 4x4

​             Local Diesel 4x4​

                                                                        Prize Money: As Listed 

​​​    Garry Anderson 705-471-3717

 

UXBRIDGE:     FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6 7:00 PM

180 Main Street South, Elgin Park, Uxbridge

Registration: 5:30 PM

Super Stock 4x4

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 10500

Pro Stock Tractors 9000

Super Modified TWD 

Pro Street Diesel 3.0 Demo

12,500 lbs. Non Circuit Tractors

Prize Money:  As listed.

John Park - 905-806-6215

 

ORONO:     SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7 7:00 PM

2 Princess Street, Orono

Registration: 5 PM

Super Modified 4x4 

Pro Street 3.0

Single Engine Modified 

Modified Farm Tractor 10500

Super Modified TWD

Multi Engine 

Prize Money: As listed

John Louws 905-718-6193

WARKWORTH:     SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8 12:00 PM

24 East Street, Warkworth

Enter through back entrance off Main Street in Warkworth

Registration: 10:00 AM

Pro Street 3.0

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Vintage Tractors 5750

Modified Farm Tractors 10500

Local Tractors 5500,6500,7500

Local Farm Tractors 12,500, Under 20,000, Over 20,000

Local Gas 7000 lbs 4x4

Local Diesel 9000 lbs. 4x4

Prize Money:  As listed.

Heather Greenly - 705-772-0134

 

ORO WORLD’S FAIR:   FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13 5:30 PM

80 Sideroad 15 & 16 East, Oro

Registration: 3:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4 

Super Modified 4x4 

Super Street Diesel 2.6 

Pro Street Diesel 3.0 

Street Semi 

Local Vintage 4500, 5500,6500, 8500

Non Circuit Tractor 10500 2WD Speed Limit & No Speed Limit

Non Circuit Tractor 10500 4WD

Non Circuit Tractor 14000 2WD Speed Limit & No Speed Limit

Non Circuit Tractor Over 14000

Prize Money: As listed

Ed Campbell 705-737-7294

Bob Richards Jr. 705-790-3083

 

FERGUS:    FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13 6:30PM

                 SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14 6:00 PM 

Fergus Sportsplex, 550 Belsyde Street.

Registration: 5:30 PM BOTH NIGHTS TO END OF PULL

  

FRIDAY

Modified Farm 7,000, 8,000 & 10,500 LB

Pro Stock Tractors 7,500, 9,000 & 10,000 LB

King of the Pull Classes

11,000, 17,5000, 22,000, 30,000 and 37,000 LB

 

SATURDAY

Mini Modified Tractors

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Super Street Diesel 2.6

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Street Semi Trucks

Local Gas 4x4 6000 LB Trucks

Local Diesel 4x4 8500LB Diesel Trucks (Residents of Wellington County)

Demo: Super Modified TWD

Prize Money: As listed

John Worton - 519-766-8955

 

LINDSAY: THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 19 7:30 PM

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21 7:30 PM

354 Angeline Street South. Lindsay.

Registration: 5:00PM both nights

THURSDAY:

Super Stock 4x4 

Pro Street Diesel 3.0 

Local Diesel 8500 lbs Limit of 15 trucks. Limited to City of Kawartha Lakes.

Local Gas 7000 lbs. Limit of 15 trucks. Limited to City of Kawartha Lakes.

 

SATURDAY:

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors - 8000 & 10500 lbs.

Street Semi 

Top Locals may be invited back

Prize Money: As listed

Joan Swain – 905-442-3939

 

GREAT NORTHERN EX (COLLINGWOOD):    SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21 5:00 PM

2220 Fairgrounds Road, Stayner

Registration: 3:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Super Street Diesel 2.6

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Super Modified TWD Trucks 

Pro Stock 9000 lbs. & 10000 lbs.

Prize Money: As listed

Sara Ferguson 705-441-5650

 

Milton Fall Fair:   Saturday September 28  10:00 AM

Use Thomas Street to Enter

Registration: 8:00 AM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Single Engine Modified Tractor

Local Gas 4x4

Local Diesel 4x4

Non Circuit Tractors 5500 lb & 6500 lb

Prize Money: as listed

TJ Snow 905-878-5689

 

 

COLDWATER:     SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28 5:00 PM

11 Michael Anne Drive, Coldwater

Registration: 3:00 PM

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Modified Diesel 3.6

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10500

Street Semi

Local Vintage Tractors 4500, 5500, 6500 & 8500

Open Tractor 10500

Open Tractor 14000 speed & 14000 Speed Limit

Local Gas 4x4

Local Diesel 4x4 8000 and 10500

Demo

Prize Money: As listed.

Rick Telford 705-330-4735

 

MARKHAM: FRIDAY OCT 4 7:00 PM

10801 McCowan & Elgin Mills Rd.  Enter main gate on

Elgin Mills Rd.  

Registration: 5:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Vintage 5750 Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 7000, 8000, 10500

Street Semi

Prize Money:  As listed

Darryl Hamilton 416-788-1415

 

ERIN: FRIDAY OCTOBER 11 6:00 PM (TRACTORS)

Enter from Hwy 124 North by Centre St. from Main St.

Registration: 4:30 PM

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 lbs. & 10500 lbs.

Pro Stock Tractors 7500 lbs. & 9000 lbs.

Single Engine Modified Tractors

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 12 5:00 PM (TRUCKS)

Registration: 4:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Pro Mod Diesel 3.6

Street Semi

Prize Money: As listed

Keith Switzer - 519-855-6336

 

 

 

 

NORFOLK COUNTY: SUNDAY OCTOBER 13 – 7:00 PM

172 South Drive, Simcoe

Registration: 5:00 PM

Hot Stock 4x4

Super Stock 4x4

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10500           

Prize Money: As Listed

Angela Hogeveen – 905-928-6632

 

ORILLIA: Oct 18   FRIDAY 6:00 PM

Oct 19  SATURDAY 6:00 PM

Hwy 12 east of Orillia, north on Fairgrounds Rd

Registration: Both days 4:00 PM

 

Friday

Local Gas 6500 & 8000

Local Diesel 8000 & 10500

Vintage Tractors 4500, 5500, 6500, 8500 Speed Limit

Local Tractors 8500 No Speed

Local Tractors 10500 Speed Limit and No Speed Limit

Local Tractor 14000 Speed Limit and No Speed Limit

Over 14000 Open 2WD or 4WD

 

Saturday

Super Stock 4x4

Super Modified 4x4

Pro Street Diesel 3.0

Single Engine Modified Tractors

Modified Farm Tractors 8000 & 10500

Pull Off of Top 3 in each class of Gas and Diesel Trucks from Friday

Prize Money: As listed.

Chad Cooke - 705-826-2028

bottom of page